Tom couldn't make this one but Lee and I headed for the Ssssssssnake this morning. After 181, US221 and Clarks Creek, we had lunch at Poblano's in Mtn City, then we rode both Snakes over and back again, then cut over to NC88, but a ways down 88 some light rain started messing with us. Lee headed back to Lenoir and I took 194 up thru Banner Elk and home. Nice day, approx 200 miles.
Note: Lee's new Veloster in the pic!
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests